Go to Vergokan homepage

Welded bracket - HDWK

For fixing on the wall and also on the ceiling profile.
Thickness head plate: 5 mm


ETIM: EC000022


--------
HD Reference
mm

mm

mm

mm
kg
m
Stock Unit
HDWK100 106 117   0.300 12 v STK
HDWK150 112 167   0.360 12 v STK
HDWK200 116 217   0.430 12 v STK
HDWK250 120 267   0.530 12 v STK
HDWK300 125 317   0.730 12 v STK
HDWK400 134 417   0.880 6 v STK
HDWK500 142 517   1.300 6 v STK
HDWK600 150 617   1.600 6 v STK

Standard finish

  • Standard finish Hot-dip galvanised

Optional finish

  • Optional finish Duplex system
To order per full packaging.
For fixing on ceiling profiles, order the necessary fixing elements separately: two sliding nuts GM41M10 and
- tapbolt B10.20 per bracket for ceiling profile HDHSLECL/HDHSLDCL.
- tapbolt B10.30 per bracket for ceiling profile HSMES/HSMD.
Max. load (in daN): uniformly distributed over complete width of cantilever brackets.
Max. load (in daN)AD
HDWK100120106,546,5
HDWK15023011252
HDWK20034011656
HDWK250450120,560,5
HDWK30032012565
HDWK40043013474
HDWK500390142,582,5
HDWK60035015090

Technical info

Product datasheet

Questions?

For more info, please contact

vergokanexport@atkore.com
+32 55 31 83 35